Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 1:25.80        2003 FAIRPORT                                   
                         J.Wood, J.Roberts, C.Salehi, A.Amyot              
        Sec3: S 1:25.86        1995 AUBURN                                     
        S3-A: A 1:25.86        1995 AUBURN                                     
                1:24.95  AA
                1:26.28  AC
                1:30.12  NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Hartford  'A'                           1:37.63    1:34.04         40  
     1) Ripa, Amelio SR                 2) Kearney, Donovan JR            
     3) Lester, Jacob FR                4) Lemire, Nick SR                
                  24.41       48.01 (23.60)     1:11.48 (23.47)     1:34.04 (22.56)
  2 Indian River  'A'                           1:37.07    1:35.97         34  
     1) Maldonado, David SO             2) Heise, Zach JR                 
     3) Reed, Thomas FR                 4) McConnell, Kaden SO            
                  22.86       48.29 (25.43)     1:12.30 (24.01)     1:35.97 (23.67)
  3 South Jefferson  'A'                        1:38.15    1:36.56         32  
     1) Lowe, William SR                2) St. Croix, Justyn SO           
     3) Tyrell, Luke SR                 4) Kemelov, Liam SR               
                  22.07       47.11 (25.04)     1:12.03 (24.92)     1:36.56 (24.53)
  4 Oneida  'A'                                 1:39.83    1:38.46         30  
     1) Hicks, Aidan FR                 2) Hicks, Ajay FR                 
     3) Fisher, Kyle SR                 4) DiLego, Lucas JR               
                  24.65       50.58 (25.93)     1:13.87 (23.29)     1:38.46 (24.59)
  5 Oswego  'A'                                 1:41.75    1:39.06         28  
     1) DeLapp, Casey SO                2) Holland, Nick SR               
     3) Youngman, Drew JR               4) Busch, Nolan JR                
                  24.23       50.15 (25.92)     1:15.45 (25.30)     1:39.06 (23.61)
  6 Mexico Academy  'A'                         1:36.75    1:39.37         26  
     1) Galluzzo, Nate JR               2) Hartmann, Nick JR              
     3) Revette, Zachary SR             4) Lawton, Austin SR              
                  25.28       49.92 (24.64)     1:14.81 (24.89)     1:39.37 (24.56)
  7 Carthage  'A'                               1:40.01    1:41.73         24  
     1) Mace, David SR                  2) Turner, Clay JR                
     3) Rolfzen, Stephen SR             4) Badalato, Jason FR             
                  24.97       49.96 (24.99)     1:17.69 (27.73)     1:41.73 (24.04)
  8 Fulton  'A'                                 1:39.26    1:44.68         22  
     1) Rowlee, Mason SR                2) Patterson, Jaden FR            
     3) Tallents, Christina 8           4) Burdic, Koji SO                
                  26.52       52.30 (25.78)     1:19.55 (27.25)     1:44.68 (25.13)
 -- New Hartford  'B'                                NT   X1:45.54        
     1) Klinkner, Grant JR              2) Bailey, Matthew SO             
     3) Oruya, Paul SO                  4) Nordstrom, Jacob SO            
                  27.59       53.78 (26.19)     1:20.08 (26.30)     1:45.54 (25.46)
 -- South Jefferson  'B'                        1:51.51   X1:45.81        
     1) Shelmedine, Nolan SO            2) King, Thomas 8                 
     3) Davis, Bryant JR                4) Fuller, Garrett FR             
                  26.31       52.31 (26.00)     1:19.84 (27.53)     1:45.81 (25.97)
 -- Mexico Academy  'B'                         1:46.00   X1:47.40        
     1) Kessler, Scott 8                2) Liedka, Ryan 8                 
     3) Ocker, Joe SO                   4) Druce, Paxton SO               
                  27.58       53.90 (26.32)     1:20.97 (27.07)     1:47.40 (26.43)
 -- Carthage  'B'                               1:53.44   X1:55.84        
     1) Barnes, Johnathan SR            2) Renaud, Patrick SR             
     3) Jiang, Eric FR                  4) Fukuyama, Kei SR               
                  27.30     1:01.28 (33.98)     1:27.10 (25.82)     1:55.84 (28.74)
 -- Fulton  'B'                                 1:54.50   X1:56.05        
     1) Stevenson, Camille JR           2) Curtis, Mallory SR             
     3) McAfee, Caitlyn SR              4) Dempsey, Braeden FR            
                  28.43       57.35 (28.92)     1:27.81 (30.46)     1:56.05 (28.24)
 -- Oswego  'B'                                 2:02.15   X2:02.61        
     1) Smith, Jacob FR                 2) Bieganowski, Tyler SO          
     3) Evans, Joshua SO                4) Hibbert, Mathew JR             
                  30.01     1:02.26 (32.25)     1:32.67 (30.41)     2:02.61 (29.94)
 -- Indian River  'B'                           2:04.00   X2:03.06        
     1) Hamblin, Dylan SR               2) Maner, Anthony FR              
     3) McConnell, Jathan SR            4) Dean, Nick JR                  
                  28.08       58.35 (30.27)     1:33.20 (34.85)     2:03.06 (29.86)