2018 Section 3  Boys A Championship Meet - 2/10/2018 to 2/17/2018       
                      Section III Championships - Class A                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 3: S 1:34.31        2010 WEST GENESEE                               
                         P. O'Donnell, B. Seketa, C. Elias, T. Olson       
     Class A: A 1:34.31        2010 WEST GENESEE                               
                         P. O'Donnell, B. Seketa, C Elias, T. Olson        
All American: @ 1:33.83                                                        
         AAC: # 1:35.43                                                        
         NYS: $ 1:40.67                                                        
                1:33.83  AA
                1:35.43  AC
                1:40.67  NYS NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liverpool  'A'                              1:39.51    1:38.31$NYS     40  
     1) Griffin Merkling FR             2) Johannes Vorbach JR            
     3) Jj Ross SR                      4) Tom Griffin SR                 
                  25.90       54.49 (28.59)     1:17.46 (22.97)     1:38.31 (20.85)
  2 Jamesville DeWitt-CBA  'A'                  1:40.04    1:38.72$NYS     34  
     1) Christopher Bushnell JR         2) David Chen SR                  
     3) Spencer Schultz SR              4) Owen Farchione SR              
                  24.28       53.10 (28.82)     1:16.77 (23.67)     1:38.72 (21.95)
  3 Watertown  'A'                              1:41.53    1:39.68$NYS     32  
     1) Benjamin Stratton SR            2) Connor Way SR                  
     3) David Saunders SR               4) Simon Stratton SO              
                  26.55       54.22 (27.67)     1:18.16 (23.94)     1:39.68 (21.52)
  4 Baldwinsville  'A'                          1:41.63    1:40.46$NYS     30  
     1) John Licciardello JR            2) Nicholas Schultz SO            
     3) Alexander Hiltbrand JR          4) Ryan Hiltbrand SR              
                  26.90       54.03 (27.13)     1:18.01 (23.98)     1:40.46 (22.45)
  5 Cicero North Syracuse  'A'                  1:48.75    1:46.98         28  
     1) Payton Connors SR               2) Adam Rein JR                   
     3) Sean Payrot SR                  4) Eli Ward SR                    
                  27.43       58.27 (30.84)     1:23.96 (25.69)     1:46.98 (23.02)
  6 Rome Free Academy  'A'                      1:50.10    1:48.02         26  
     1) Jerome Gordon JR                2) Oliver Dragojevic JR           
     3) Jackson Sorbello SR             4) Nick Jordan SO                 
                  30.14       57.62 (27.48)     1:23.73 (26.11)     1:48.02 (24.29)
  7 West Genesee  'A'                           1:49.70    1:48.97         24  
     1) Keegan Scharoun FR              2) Zac Zoanetti SR                
     3) James Raymonda SR               4) Tiernan Guy JR                 
                  28.01       56.88 (28.87)     1:24.63 (27.75)     1:48.97 (24.34)
  8 Syracuse City  'A'                          1:51.06    1:49.40         22  
     1) Stavros Vigliotti SR            2) Trevonne Davis SR              
     3) Gage Libertore JR               4) Alex Dengel SR                 
                  29.65       59.34 (29.69)     1:26.42 (27.08)     1:49.40 (22.98)
  9 Fayetteville Manlius  'A'                   1:51.84    1:50.68         18  
     1) Richard Wan SO                  2) Chris Ziobro JR                
     3) Tristan Wellner JR              4) Nico Foster JR                 
                  29.94     1:00.90 (30.96)     1:26.67 (25.77)     1:50.68 (24.01)
 10 Proctor  'A'                                2:03.21    1:59.24         14  
     1) Nelson Santiago SR              2) Joe Lapaglia JR                
     3) Harry Sykes SR                  4) Marvin Hayes III SR            
                  30.63     1:05.29 (34.66)     1:34.37 (29.08)     1:59.24 (24.87)
 11 Auburn  'A'                                 1:57.04    1:59.50         12  
     1) Michael Villano 8               2) Matthias Ballard SR            
     3) Sam Carbonaro JR                4) Connor McMillan SO             
                  33.51     1:04.37 (30.86)     1:32.57 (28.20)     1:59.50 (26.93)
 -- Watertown  'B'                              1:46.48   X1:45.36        
     1) Benjamin Cisco SR               2) Andrew Victoria SO             
     3) William Ryan SR                 4) Nicholas Mallette SO           
                  27.96       56.47 (28.51)     1:22.48 (26.01)     1:45.36 (22.88)
 -- Liverpool  'B'                              1:55.55   X1:49.25        
     1) Jack Andrejko FR                2) Dan Stapleton SR               
     3) Kyle Richardson JR              4) Abe Hurtic SR                  
                  28.22       57.74 (29.52)     1:22.80 (25.06)     1:49.25 (26.45)
 -- Jamesville DeWitt-CBA  'B'                  1:50.75   X1:53.61        
     1) Michael Spizuoco SO             2) Emmanuel Ignacio FR            
     3) Kaleel Boykins SO               4) Liam Kaplan JR                 
                  29.79     1:03.27 (33.48)     1:29.65 (26.38)     1:53.61 (23.96)
 -- Cicero North Syracuse  'B'                  1:57.40   X1:54.41        
     1) Ryan Heitman SR                 2) Daniel Shaw JR                 
     3) John Harbaugh FR                4) Garrett Pitre JR               
                  30.52     1:02.29 (31.77)     1:28.89 (26.60)     1:54.41 (25.52)
 -- Fayetteville Manlius  'B'                   1:58.78   X1:56.18        
     1) Jordan Krouse JR                2) Eric Bang FR                   
     3) Lucas Wieres FR                 4) Isaiah Haywood SR              
                  30.00     1:04.33 (34.33)     1:32.38 (28.05)     1:56.18 (23.80)
 -- Syracuse City  'B'                          2:04.73   X2:00.74        
     1) Joshua Abbott SO                2) Thomas Carson 8                
     3) Eric Auwaerter SO               4) Lucian De Nevers SO            
                  31.00     1:04.38 (33.38)     1:35.28 (30.90)     2:00.74 (25.46)
 -- Rome Free Academy  'B'                      2:04.67   X2:05.52        
     1) Brett Faroni SO                 2) Sven VanHoesel FR              
     3) Ben McMonagle JR                4) David Salce SO                 
                  31.30     1:07.12 (35.82)     1:38.67 (31.55)     2:05.52 (26.85)
 -- West Genesee  'B'                           2:02.00   X2:06.00        
     1) Jacob DiBiase SO                2) Declan Braun JR                
     3) Matt Barrington FR              4) Jack McManus JR                
                  34.71     1:07.33 (32.62)     1:37.09 (29.76)     2:06.00 (28.91)
 -- Baldwinsville  'B'                          2:05.98   X2:06.76        
     1) Aidan Solomon FR                2) Spencer Randolph FR            
     3) John Burns SO                   4) Becket Plumley SO              
                  32.73     1:11.03 (38.30)     1:38.98 (27.95)     2:06.76 (27.78)
 -- Proctor  'B'                                2:06.57   X2:07.62        
     1) Raymond Hurd SO                 2) Odin Steel JR                  
     3) Juan Rafael Cortes JR           4) Bob Julian JR                  
                  34.30     1:12.68 (38.38)     1:41.92 (29.24)     2:07.62 (25.70)
 -- Auburn  'B'                                 2:50.00   X2:42.91        
     1) Mathew Whiting FR               2) Joshua Whiting SO              
     3) Ethan Hickman FR                4) Jefferson Vitale FR            
                  40.94     1:18.79 (37.85)     1:53.54 (34.75)     2:42.91 (49.37)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 3: S 1:40.28        2014 NICK BURDO, Liverpool                      
     Class A: A 1:40.28        2014 NICK BURDO, Liverpool                      
All American: @ 1:38.91                                                        
         AAC: # 1:40.53                                                        
         NYS: $ 1:47.60                                                        
                1:38.91  AA
                1:40.53  AC
                1:47.60  NYS NYS
                2:08.99  S3-A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jj Ross             SR Liverpool            1:47.86    1:45.96$NYS     20  
                  24.41       51.31 (26.90)     1:18.47 (27.16)     1:45.96 (27.49)
  2 Spencer Schultz     SR JD/CBA               1:51.85    1:46.99$NYS     17  
                  24.58       51.85 (27.27)     1:19.60 (27.75)     1:46.99 (27.39)
  3 Griffin O'Neil      SR Liverpool            1:51.05    1:48.31 S3-A    16  
                  24.86       52.05 (27.19)     1:20.17 (28.12)     1:48.31 (28.14)
  4 John Licciardello   JR Baldwinsville        1:52.71    1:49.60 S3-A    15  
                  24.94       52.15 (27.21)     1:20.99 (28.84)     1:49.60 (28.61)
  5 Sam Carbonaro       JR Auburn               1:52.10    1:51.53 S3-A    14  
                  24.94       52.78 (27.84)     1:22.18 (29.40)     1:51.53 (29.35)
  6 Caleb Way           JR Watertown            1:53.59    1:52.08 S3-A    13  
                  24.67       52.52 (27.85)     1:22.47 (29.95)     1:52.08 (29.61)
  7 Matt Shoults        SR West Genesee         1:54.90    1:52.30 S3-A    12  
                  24.82       52.32 (27.50)     1:21.74 (29.42)     1:52.30 (30.56)
  8 David Saunders      SR Watertown            1:58.53    1:52.46 S3-A    11  
                  25.37       53.70 (28.33)     1:23.42 (29.72)     1:52.46 (29.04)
  9 Ryan Hiltbrand      SR Baldwinsville        1:51.99    1:53.79 S3-A     9  
                  25.55       53.72 (28.17)     1:23.67 (29.95)     1:53.79 (30.12)
 10 Matt Geary          SR Liverpool            1:56.88    1:54.81 S3-A     7  
                  24.69       52.68 (27.99)     1:22.88 (30.20)     1:54.81 (31.93)
 11 Alex Shuron         FR West Genesee         2:01.62    1:59.55 S3-A     6  
                  26.16       56.32 (30.16)     1:27.64 (31.32)     1:59.55 (31.91)
 12 Ethan Fiorentino    JR Watertown            2:03.70    2:00.46 S3-A     5  
                  26.57       57.05 (30.48)     1:28.78 (31.73)     2:00.46 (31.68)
 13 Jason Porter         8 Central Square       2:06.28    2:01.16 S3-A     4  
                  26.96       57.18 (30.22)     1:28.91 (31.73)     2:01.16 (32.25)
 14 AJ Wagner           SO Liverpool            2:02.59    2:01.77 S3-A     3  
                  27.21       57.66 (30.45)     1:29.59 (31.93)     2:01.77 (32.18)
 15 Logan Petralia      SO Cicero North         2:02.72    2:02.33 S3-A     2  
                  27.60       59.48 (31.88)     1:32.18 (32.70)     2:02.33 (30.15)
 16 Peter Hatton        FR JD/CBA               2:05.94    2:04.14 S3-A     1  
                  26.40       56.21 (29.81)     1:29.37 (33.16)     2:04.14 (34.77)
 17 Jerome Gordon       JR Rome Free            2:04.05    2:04.64 S3-A   
                  28.89     1:00.45 (31.56)     1:33.05 (32.60)     2:04.64 (31.59)
 18 Miguel Aldana       FR Fayetteville         2:08.64    2:05.19 S3-A   
                  28.04       59.75 (31.71)     1:32.58 (32.83)     2:05.19 (32.61)
 19 Jamus Socker        SR Baldwinsville        2:08.01    2:06.28 S3-A   
                  28.53     1:00.95 (32.42)     1:34.96 (34.01)     2:06.28 (31.32)
 20 Lucian De Nevers    SO Syracuse City        2:40.20    2:33.74        
                  33.07     1:11.71 (38.64)     1:53.70 (41.99)     2:33.74 (40.04)
 -- Will Allen          SO Liverpool            2:03.99   X2:01.57 S3-A   
                  27.90       58.73 (30.83)     1:30.78 (32.05)     2:01.57 (30.79)
 -- Josh Foley          SO Liverpool            2:06.12   X2:06.92 S3-A   
                  27.64       59.09 (31.45)     1:32.84 (33.75)     2:06.92 (34.08)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Section 3: S 1:51.19        2003 MIKE SLATER, Skaneateles                   
     Class A: A 1:53.70        2004 TOM NOWAKOWSKI, JD/CBA                     
All American: @ 1:50.01                                                        
         AAC: # 1:52.28                                                        
         NYS: $ 2:00.63                                                        
                1:50.05  AA
                1:52.28  AC
                2:00.63  NYS NYS
                2:31.99  S3-A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanner Eisenhut     JR Fayetteville         2:08.87    2:02.36 S3-A    20  
                  26.04       58.61 (32.57)     1:34.07 (35.46)     2:02.36 (28.29)
  2 Christopher Bushne  JR JD/CBA               2:03.50    2:02.63 S3-A    17  
                  25.38       53.80 (28.42)     1:32.79 (38.99)     2:02.63 (29.84)
  3 Nicholas Schultz    SO Baldwinsville        2:05.95    2:05.15 S3-A    16  
                  27.31     1:01.38 (34.07)     1:35.41 (34.03)     2:05.15 (29.74)
  4 Curtis Merrick      SO Liverpool            2:05.12    2:06.48 S3-A    15  
                  25.60       57.20 (31.60)     1:35.75 (38.55)     2:06.48 (30.73)
  5 Griffin Merkling    FR Liverpool            2:10.55    2:06.93 S3-A    14  
                  26.65       57.77 (31.12)     1:36.34 (38.57)     2:06.93 (30.59)
  6 Brandon Nguyen      SO Liverpool            2:11.55    2:10.64 S3-A    13  
                  27.35     1:02.13 (34.78)     1:40.13 (38.00)     2:10.64 (30.51)
  7 Payton Connors      SR Cicero North         2:14.93    2:10.65 S3-A    12  
                  27.20       59.88 (32.68)     1:39.50 (39.62)     2:10.65 (31.15)
  8 Benjamin Stratton   SR Watertown            2:15.50    2:13.25 S3-A    11  
                  28.99     1:00.72 (31.73)     1:41.80 (41.08)     2:13.25 (31.45)
  9 Benjamin Cisco      SR Watertown            2:21.26    2:14.97 S3-A     9  
                  29.25     1:02.87 (33.62)     1:43.64 (40.77)     2:14.97 (31.33)
 10 Lachlan Eicholzer   SR Liverpool            2:22.15    2:16.12 S3-A     7  
                  27.55     1:03.88 (36.33)     1:43.02 (39.14)     2:16.12 (33.10)
 11 Richard Wan         SO Fayetteville         2:18.35    2:16.20 S3-A     6  
                  29.13     1:04.50 (35.37)     1:44.85 (40.35)     2:16.20 (31.35)
 12 Brandon Formoza     JR Baldwinsville        2:18.48    2:17.07 S3-A     5  
                  28.87     1:03.81 (34.94)     1:45.58 (41.77)     2:17.07 (31.49)
 13 Zac Zoanetti        SR West Genesee         2:21.16    2:19.56 S3-A     4  
                  28.38     1:07.64 (39.26)     1:46.36 (38.72)     2:19.56 (33.20)
 14 Ryan McMahon        SO West Genesee         2:14.13    2:21.32 S3-A     3  
                  30.43     1:05.67 (35.24)     1:46.61 (40.94)     2:21.32 (34.71)
 15 John Burns          SO Baldwinsville        2:22.19    2:21.39 S3-A     2  
                  28.86     1:05.95 (37.09)     1:49.00 (43.05)     2:21.39 (32.39)
 16 Matthias Ballard    SR Auburn               2:26.73    2:21.66 S3-A     1  
                  30.19     1:07.48 (37.29)     1:48.79 (41.31)     2:21.66 (32.87)
 17 Trevonne Davis      SR Syracuse City        2:28.71    2:24.49 S3-A   
                  28.45     1:08.88 (40.43)     1:49.39 (40.51)     2:24.49 (35.10)
 18 Brett Faroni        SO Rome Free            2:30.54    2:27.01 S3-A   
                  33.39     1:10.23 (36.84)     1:53.11 (42.88)     2:27.01 (33.90)
 19 Andrew Cisco        FR Watertown            2:30.32    2:27.28 S3-A   
                  31.04     1:09.15 (38.11)     1:54.01 (44.86)     2:27.28 (33.27)
 20 Eric Smith          FR Baldwinsville        2:29.00    2:28.38 S3-A   
                  31.78     1:10.74 (38.96)     1:56.11 (45.37)     2:28.38 (32.27)
 21 Robert Walter       SO Cicero North         2:30.47    2:28.76 S3-A   
                  32.53     1:12.56 (40.03)     1:54.81 (42.25)     2:28.76 (33.95)
 22 John Harbaugh       FR Cicero North         2:30.19    2:29.38 S3-A   
                  29.27     1:11.18 (41.91)     1:55.03 (43.85)     2:29.38 (34.35)
 23 John Gilbert        JR Syracuse City        2:31.92    2:36.24        
                  32.24     1:13.85 (41.61)     1:58.62 (44.77)     2:36.24 (37.62)
 -- Jack Andrejko       FR Liverpool            2:25.78   X2:17.00 S3-A   
                  29.52     1:02.77 (33.25)     1:45.38 (42.61)     2:17.00 (31.62)
 -- Jack Hyde           SO Liverpool            2:25.97   X2:19.63 S3-A   
                  28.86     1:03.86 (35.00)     1:45.83 (41.97)     2:19.63 (33.80)
 -- Quinn Smith          8 Fayetteville         2:27.33         DQ        
                  31.87     1:07.31 (35.44)     1:51.68 (44.37)          DQ (33.31)
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 3: S 20.37   2/16/2017 MACLEAN CROSSLEY, Watertown                  
     Class A: A 20.37   2/16/2017 MACLEAN CROSSLEY, Watertown                  
All American: @ 20.69                                                          
         AAC: # 21.00                                                          
         NYS: $ 22.19                                                          
                20.69  AA
                21.00  AC
                22.19  NYS NYS
                26.99  S3-A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Griffin         SR Liverpool              21.83      21.70$NYS     20  
  2 Alexander Hiltbran  JR Baldwinsville          22.04      21.79$NYS     17  
  3 Connor Way          SR Watertown              22.30      22.02$NYS     16  
  4 Simon Stratton      SO Watertown              23.09      22.42 S3-A    15  
  5 Edward Gaus         SR Watertown              23.04      22.59 S3-A    14  
  6 Sean Payrot         SR Cicero North           22.38      22.69 S3-A    13  
  7 Alex Dengel         SR Syracuse City          23.89      23.24 S3-A    12  
  8 Bailey Ludden       SO Baldwinsville          23.90      23.40 S3-A    11  
  9 Jackson Sorbello    SR Rome Free              23.78      23.49 S3-A     9  
 10 Eli Ward            SR Cicero North           23.95      23.65 S3-A     7  
 11 Gage Libertore      JR Syracuse City          23.96      23.71 S3-A     6  
 12 Julien Brownlow     SO Liverpool              24.50      23.90 S3-A     5  
 13 Nathan Montgomery   JR Fayetteville           24.17      23.95 S3-A     4  
 14 Oliver Dragojevic   JR Rome Free              24.67      24.00 S3-A     3  
 15 Michael Piraino     SO Liverpool              25.25      24.28 S3-A     2  
 16 Michael Araujo      SR Fayetteville           24.37      24.32 S3-A     1  
 17 Nico Foster         JR Fayetteville           24.86      24.33 S3-A   
 18 Isaiah Haywood      SR Fayetteville           25.69      24.40 S3-A   
 19 Connor Macko        SR West Genesee           25.62      24.42 S3-A   
 20 Evan Kline          JR Liverpool              24.90      24.50 S3-A   
 21 Keegan Scharoun     FR West Genesee           25.02      24.53 S3-A   
 22 Jack Kaftan         SR Syracuse City          25.29      24.55 S3-A   
 23 Conlan Rourke       SO JD/CBA                 24.55      24.59 S3-A   
 24 Bruce Hepel         JR Cicero North           25.33      24.64 S3-A   
 25 Liam Kaplan         JR JD/CBA                 25.49      24.76 S3-A   
 26 Nick Jordan         SO Rome Free              25.31      24.86 S3-A   
 27 Kaleel Boykins      SO JD/CBA                 24.96      24.88 S3-A   
 27 Michael Spizuoco    SO JD/CBA                 25.98      24.88 S3-A   
 29 Tiernan Guy         JR West Genesee           25.37      25.30 S3-A   
 30 Marvin Hayes III    SR Proctor                25.53      25.39 S3-A   
 31 James Raymonda      SR West Genesee           25.69      25.70 S3-A   
 32 Riley Brawdy        FR Rome Free              26.09      25.94 S3-A   
 33 Tyler Kabot         SR Proctor                25.97      25.97 S3-A   
 34 Ryan Sampson        FR Syracuse City          26.56      26.06 S3-A   
 35 Andrew Cisco        FR Watertown              26.75      26.08 S3-A   
 36 Quinn Gruppe        SO Baldwinsville          26.56      26.30 S3-A   
 37 Hunter Garramone    JR Proctor                26.74      26.31 S3-A   
 37 Connor McMillan     SO Auburn                 26.70      26.31 S3-A   
 39 Bob Julian          JR Proctor                25.89      26.44 S3-A   
 40 Richard Neddo       JR Watertown              26.52     x26.61 S3-A   
 41 Michael Bratslavsk  FR JD/CBA                 26.89     x27.02        
 42 Tanner Dwyer        JR Cicero North           26.12      27.05        
 -- Matt Shields        JR West Genesee           25.60     X24.61 S3-A   
 -- Tristan Wellner     JR Fayetteville           26.39     X25.03 S3-A   
 -- Nathan Moyer        JR Liverpool              25.45     X25.12 S3-A   
 -- Ryan Evans          SR JD/CBA                 26.27     X25.38 S3-A   
 -- Jack McManus        JR West Genesee           26.22     X25.56 S3-A   
 -- Brodie Powers       JR Liverpool              26.33     X25.78 S3-A   
 -- Michael Sizing      SO JD/CBA                 26.16     X25.79 S3-A   
 -- Alex Linderman      FR Rome Free              26.56     X25.98 S3-A   
 -- Nelson Santiago     SR Proctor                26.85     X26.00 S3-A   
 -- Chris Ziobro        JR Fayetteville           26.57     X26.15 S3-A   
 -- Charlie Gilroy      SO Rome Free              26.72     X26.16 S3-A   
 -- Ian Denny           FR Liverpool              25.98     X26.17 S3-A   
 -- Garrett Pitre       JR Cicero North           26.23     X26.18 S3-A   
 -- Riad Latafagic      FR Liverpool              26.27     X26.18 S3-A   
 -- Alex Mihiala        JR Fayetteville           26.40     X26.19 S3-A   
 -- David Jordan        SR Proctor                26.84     X26.23 S3-A   
 -- Eric Bang           FR Fayetteville           26.99     X26.32 S3-A   
 -- Brayden Catalina    SO Liverpool              26.51     X26.38 S3-A   
 -- Jackson Craig       JR West Genesee           26.56     X26.39 S3-A   
 -- Connor Ball         SO JD/CBA                 26.65     X26.40 S3-A   
 -- Michael Polce       SO Rome Free              26.85     X26.44 S3-A   
 -- Justin Mancuso      SR Liverpool              26.16     X26.44 S3-A   
 -- Jacob Tarr          SO Liverpool              26.35     X26.44 S3-A   
 -- Nate Long           FR West Genesee           26.66     X26.46 S3-A   
 -- Dom Bagozzi         SO Cicero North           26.69     X26.47 S3-A   
 -- Nathanial Lauchena  SR Watertown              26.89     X26.68 S3-A   
 -- Emmanuel Ignacio    FR JD/CBA                 26.81     X26.86 S3-A   
 -- Nick Lorenzo        SR JD/CBA                 26.43     X26.93 S3-A   
 -- Steve Sayles        JR JD/CBA                 26.35     X26.94 S3-A   
 -- Gabriel Sickler     JR Syracuse City          26.81     X26.95 S3-A   
 -- Ryan Heitman        SR Cicero North           26.96     X26.97 S3-A   
 -- Josh Goshow         SO West Genesee           26.88     X27.08        
 -- Dan Stapleton       SR Liverpool              26.82     X27.19        
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   Section 3: S 694.55        2016 NOAH GALLUZZO, Mexico Academy               
     Class A: A 577.55        2014 DAN ROCHE, Liverpool                        
         NYS: $ 450.00                                                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas Dekaney       SO JD/CBA                292.30     470.05$        20  
  2 Ryan Evans          SR JD/CBA                296.70     469.45$        17  
  3 David Puma          SO West Genesee          228.70     388.25         16  
  4 Justin Byrne        FR West Genesee          254.85     377.60         15  
  5 Meikhi Scott        SR Syracuse City         254.20     354.65         14  
  6 Gavin Cook          SO Syracuse City         190.45     331.10         13  
  7 Tanner Brawdy        8 Rome Free             192.95     309.40         12  
  8 Parker McIlroy      FR West Genesee          170.25     304.45         11  
  9 Isaiah Haywood      SR Fayetteville          182.75     296.70          9  
 10 Uriy Grabovyy       SO Liverpool             186.55     292.55          7  
 11 Noah Endreny        SR Syracuse City         187.75     287.90          6  
 12 Evan Blust          JR JD/CBA                239.85     285.35          5  
 13 Daniel Shaw         JR Cicero North          166.20     280.70          4  
 14 Adriel Schoeck      SR West Genesee          207.40     280.20          3  
 15 Connor Gleasman      8 Fayetteville          183.20     263.30          2  
 16 Nicholas Mallette   SO Watertown                 NP     251.55          1  
 17 Ethan Lauchenauer   JR Watertown                 NP     199.40        
 18 Zachary Yauchler    JR Watertown                 NP     178.80        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Section 3: S 50.32        2001 DALAKER/KNOP, Bville & Clinton               
     Class A: A 50.32        1991 ERIK DALAKER, Baldwinsville                  
All American: @ 49.23                                                          
         AAC: # 50.16                                                          
         NYS: $ 53.95                                                          
                49.23  AA
                50.15  AC
                53.95  NYS NYS
              1:08.99  S3-A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jj Ross             SR Liverpool              53.64      52.85$NYS     20  
                  24.38       52.85 (28.47)                                        
  2 Spencer Schultz     SR JD/CBA                 53.84      52.99$NYS     17  
                  24.24       52.99 (28.75)                                        
  3 Alexander Hiltbran  JR Baldwinsville          54.70      53.59$NYS     16  
                  24.73       53.59 (28.86)                                        
  4 Owen Farchione      SR JD/CBA                 56.85      55.13 S3-A    15  
                  25.67       55.13 (29.46)                                        
  5 David Saunders      SR Watertown              57.63      55.94 S3-A    14  
                  25.74       55.94 (30.20)                                        
  6 Johannes Vorbach    JR Liverpool              57.49      56.89 S3-A    13  
                  26.23       56.89 (30.66)                                        
  7 Kyle Richardson     JR Liverpool              58.84      56.98 S3-A    12  
                  25.88       56.98 (31.10)                                        
  8 William Ryan        SR Watertown              59.93      58.56 S3-A    11  
                  26.99       58.56 (31.57)                                        
  9 Alex Shuron         FR West Genesee         1:00.44      58.70 S3-A     9  
                  27.72       58.70 (30.98)                                        
 10 Tristan Wellner     JR Fayetteville         1:01.86      58.72 S3-A     7  
                  26.77       58.72 (31.95)                                        
 11 Lachlan Eicholzer   SR Liverpool            1:01.56      59.89 S3-A     6  
                  27.79       59.89 (32.10)                                        
 12 John Burns          SO Baldwinsville        1:01.59    1:00.68 S3-A     5  
                  28.60     1:00.68 (32.08)                                        
 13 John Harbaugh       FR Cicero North         1:05.73    1:02.32 S3-A     4  
                  29.05     1:02.32 (33.27)                                        
 14 Gage Libertore      JR Syracuse City        1:02.67    1:03.04 S3-A     3  
                  27.73     1:03.04 (35.31)                                        
 15 Jamus Socker        SR Baldwinsville        1:05.34    1:03.21 S3-A     2  
                  29.14     1:03.21 (34.07)                                        
 16 Kaleel Boykins      SO JD/CBA               1:04.70    1:04.46 S3-A     1  
                  28.51     1:04.46 (35.95)                                        
 17 Colby Porter        SO JD/CBA               1:08.30    1:04.72 S3-A   
                  28.95     1:04.72 (35.77)                                        
 18 Lucas Wieres        FR Fayetteville         1:02.53    1:04.87 S3-A   
                  29.36     1:04.87 (35.51)                                        
 19 Matt Barrington     FR West Genesee         1:08.84    1:08.01 S3-A   
                  31.24     1:08.01 (36.77)                                        
 20 Michael Bratslavsk  FR JD/CBA               1:08.15   x1:09.24        
                  32.16     1:09.24 (37.08)                                        
 21 Hunter Garramone    JR Proctor              1:12.32    1:10.26        
                  33.64     1:10.26 (36.62)                                        
 22 Ethan Hickman       FR Auburn               1:14.92    1:13.82        
                  34.76     1:13.82 (39.06)                                        
 23 Ben McMonagle       JR Rome Free            1:16.22    1:16.09        
                  33.72     1:16.09 (42.37)                                        
 -- Ryan Wilhelm        SO Liverpool            1:05.38   X1:06.52 S3-A   
                  30.48     1:06.52 (36.04)                                        
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 3: S 44.95        2012 DRAKE BECKSTED, Oswego                       
     Class A: A 44.95        2012 DRAKE BECKSTED, Oswego                       
All American: @ 45.14                                                          
         AAC: # 45.86                                                          
         NYS: $ 48.76                                                          
                45.14  AA
                45.86  AC
                48.76  NYS NYS
                57.99  S3-A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Griffin         SR Liverpool              48.71      47.84$NYS     20  
                  22.63       47.84 (25.21)                                        
  2 Connor Way          SR Watertown              50.23      48.73$NYS     17  
                  23.08       48.73 (25.65)                                        
  3 Edward Gaus         SR Watertown              50.64      49.27 S3-A    16  
                  23.30       49.27 (25.97)                                        
  4 Simon Stratton      SO Watertown              51.53      49.32 S3-A    15  
                  23.58       49.32 (25.74)                                        
  5 Sean Payrot         SR Cicero North           50.27      49.94 S3-A    14  
                  23.49       49.94 (26.45)                                        
  6 Matt Shoults        SR West Genesee           51.78      50.11 S3-A    13  
                  24.30       50.11 (25.81)                                        
  7 Ryan Hiltbrand      SR Baldwinsville          50.29      50.41 S3-A    12  
                  24.52       50.41 (25.89)                                        
  8 Andrew Victoria     SO Watertown              51.96      50.85 S3-A    11  
                  24.12       50.85 (26.73)                                        
  9 Matt Geary          SR Liverpool              51.41      50.92 S3-A     9  
                  24.03       50.92 (26.89)                                        
 10 Jackson Sorbello    SR Rome Free              52.28      51.26 S3-A     7  
                  24.84       51.26 (26.42)                                        
 11 Brandon Nguyen      SO Liverpool              52.60      52.51 S3-A     6  
                  25.10       52.51 (27.41)                                        
 12 Julien Brownlow     SO Liverpool              54.38      53.11 S3-A     5  
                  25.52       53.11 (27.59)                                        
 13 Conlan Rourke       SO JD/CBA                 53.68      53.49 S3-A     4  
                  25.55       53.49 (27.94)                                        
 14 Eli Ward            SR Cicero North           54.53      53.65 S3-A     3  
                  25.68       53.65 (27.97)                                        
 15 Peter Hatton        FR JD/CBA                 56.76      54.36 S3-A     2  
                  26.02       54.36 (28.34)                                        
 16 Bruce Hepel         JR Cicero North           56.04      54.79 S3-A     1  
                  26.00       54.79 (28.79)                                        
 17 Nathan Montgomery   JR Fayetteville           54.54      55.03 S3-A   
                  26.24       55.03 (28.79)                                        
 18 Jack Kaftan         SR Syracuse City          57.74      55.22 S3-A   
                  26.92       55.22 (28.30)                                        
 19 Connor Macko        SR West Genesee           57.22      55.40 S3-A   
                  26.44       55.40 (28.96)                                        
 20 Logan Petralia      SO Cicero North           55.50      55.46 S3-A   
                  26.31       55.46 (29.15)                                        
 21 Michael Araujo      SR Fayetteville           54.39      55.81 S3-A   
                  26.17       55.81 (29.64)                                        
 22 Mike Whitney        SR West Genesee           57.05      56.06 S3-A   
                  27.06       56.06 (29.00)                                        
 23 Stavros Vigliotti   SR Syracuse City          56.33      56.07 S3-A   
                  26.70       56.07 (29.37)                                        
 24 Charlie Gilroy      SO Rome Free              56.92      57.37 S3-A   
                  27.47       57.37 (29.90)                                        
 25 Jack McManus        JR West Genesee           57.23      58.97        
                  27.87       58.97 (31.10)                                        
 26 Connor McMillan     SO Auburn               1:01.10    1:00.18        
                  28.33     1:00.18 (31.85)                                        
 27 Harry Sykes         SR Proctor                58.57    1:00.64        
                  27.92     1:00.64 (32.72)                                        
 -- Evan Kline          JR Liverpool              54.96     X53.72 S3-A   
                  25.39       53.72 (28.33)                                        
 -- Michael Piraino     SO Liverpool              56.94     X54.42 S3-A   
 -- Matt Shields        JR West Genesee           57.81     X55.86 S3-A   
                  26.19       55.86 (29.67)                                        
 -- James Raymonda      SR West Genesee           57.68     X56.30 S3-A   
                  27.44       56.30 (28.86)                                        
 -- Tanner Dwyer        JR Cicero North           57.44     X57.95 S3-A   
                  27.35       57.95 (30.60)                                        
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 3: S 4:27.25        2009 DAN O'CONNOR, Westhill                     
     Class A: A 4:31.14        1991 JAMIE SECOR, CNS/FM                        
All American: @ 4:29.69                                                        
         AAC: # 4:34.26                                                        
         NYS: $ 4:52.52                                                        
                4:29.69  AA
                4:34.26  AC
                4:52.52  NYS NYS
                6:00.99  S3-A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Licciardello   JR Baldwinsville        5:04.32    4:58.60 S3-A    20  
                  25.25       53.49 (28.24)     1:22.65 (29.16)     1:52.58 (29.93)
        2:23.03 (30.45)     2:53.77 (30.74)     3:24.82 (31.05)     3:56.34 (31.52)
        4:28.03 (31.69)     4:58.60 (30.57)                                        
  2 Griffin O'Neil      SR Liverpool            5:15.25    5:03.22 S3-A    17  
                  25.98       54.73 (28.75)     1:25.00 (30.27)     1:56.02 (31.02)
        2:27.31 (31.29)     2:58.81 (31.50)     3:30.07 (31.26)     4:01.71 (31.64)
        4:33.45 (31.74)     5:03.22 (29.77)                                        
  3 Griffin Merkling    FR Liverpool            5:07.21    5:03.26 S3-A    16  
                  25.41       53.78 (28.37)     1:24.06 (30.28)     1:55.20 (31.14)
        2:26.69 (31.49)     2:58.32 (31.63)     3:29.83 (31.51)     4:01.56 (31.73)
        4:33.28 (31.72)     5:03.26 (29.98)                                        
  4 Sam Carbonaro       JR Auburn               5:09.12    5:05.18 S3-A    15  
                  26.00       54.79 (28.79)     1:24.99 (30.20)     1:55.92 (30.93)
        2:27.08 (31.16)     2:58.91 (31.83)     3:30.85 (31.94)     4:03.09 (32.24)
        4:35.07 (31.98)     5:05.18 (30.11)                                        
  5 Caleb Way           JR Watertown            5:03.20    5:06.40 S3-A    14  
                  24.91       53.23 (28.32)     1:23.29 (30.06)     1:54.38 (31.09)
        2:25.99 (31.61)     2:58.05 (32.06)     3:30.30 (32.25)     4:02.99 (32.69)
        4:35.53 (32.54)     5:06.40 (30.87)                                        
  6 Bailey Ludden       SO Baldwinsville        5:19.19    5:08.77 S3-A    13  
                  26.74       57.09 (30.35)     1:28.64 (31.55)     2:00.22 (31.58)
        2:32.33 (32.11)     3:04.71 (32.38)     3:36.74 (32.03)     4:08.26 (31.52)
        4:39.78 (31.52)     5:08.77 (28.99)                                        
  7 Brandon Formoza     JR Baldwinsville        5:28.04    5:22.26 S3-A    12  
                  27.44       57.77 (30.33)     1:29.08 (31.31)     2:01.86 (32.78)
        2:34.86 (33.00)     3:08.44 (33.58)     3:42.71 (34.27)     4:16.26 (33.55)
        4:49.55 (33.29)     5:22.26 (32.71)                                        
  8 AJ Wagner           SO Liverpool            5:47.33    5:25.31 S3-A    11  
                  28.79     1:01.05 (32.26)     1:34.15 (33.10)     2:07.11 (32.96)
        2:39.77 (32.66)     3:12.89 (33.12)     3:46.22 (33.33)     4:19.89 (33.67)
        4:53.19 (33.30)     5:25.31 (32.12)                                        
  9 Jason Porter         8 Central Square       5:45.36    5:26.83 S3-A     9  
                  29.16     1:01.49 (32.33)     1:35.13 (33.64)     2:08.25 (33.12)
        2:41.84 (33.59)     3:14.80 (32.96)     3:48.10 (33.30)     4:21.79 (33.69)
        4:55.19 (33.40)     5:26.83 (31.64)                                        
 10 Ethan Fiorentino    JR Watertown            5:40.90    5:28.88 S3-A     7  
                  27.87       59.50 (31.63)     1:32.58 (33.08)     2:05.71 (33.13)
        2:39.70 (33.99)     3:13.85 (34.15)     3:48.06 (34.21)     4:22.58 (34.52)
        4:56.27 (33.69)     5:28.88 (32.61)                                        
 11 Will Allen          SO Liverpool            5:27.86    5:30.97 S3-A     6  
                  28.49     1:00.76 (32.27)     1:33.35 (32.59)     2:06.95 (33.60)
        2:40.94 (33.99)     3:15.48 (34.54)     3:50.18 (34.70)     4:24.29 (34.11)
        4:58.54 (34.25)     5:30.97 (32.43)                                        
 12 Jordan Krouse       JR Fayetteville         5:48.99    5:31.35 S3-A     5  
                  28.04       59.81 (31.77)     1:33.45 (33.64)     2:07.05 (33.60)
        2:40.94 (33.89)     3:15.11 (34.17)     3:49.98 (34.87)     4:24.52 (34.54)
        4:59.02 (34.50)     5:31.35 (32.33)                                        
 13 Miguel Aldana       FR Fayetteville         5:35.37    5:33.24 S3-A     4  
                  29.54     1:03.12 (33.58)     1:36.23 (33.11)     2:10.07 (33.84)
        2:44.13 (34.06)     3:18.29 (34.16)     3:52.08 (33.79)     4:27.99 (35.91)
        5:02.02 (34.03)     5:33.24 (31.22)                                        
 14 Jerome Gordon       JR Rome Free            5:38.59    5:40.91 S3-A     3  
                  29.58     1:02.99 (33.41)     1:37.88 (34.89)     2:13.30 (35.42)
        2:48.59 (35.29)     3:23.32 (34.73)     3:57.38 (34.06)     4:32.54 (35.16)
        5:07.17 (34.63)     5:40.91 (33.74)                                        
 15 Connor Ball         SO JD/CBA               5:59.23    5:54.24 S3-A     2  
                  30.36     1:04.85 (34.49)     1:40.06 (35.21)     2:16.07 (36.01)
        2:54.44 (38.37)     3:31.00 (36.56)     4:07.70 (36.70)     4:43.28 (35.58)
        5:19.45 (36.17)     5:54.24 (34.79)                                        
 16 Joshua Abbott       SO Syracuse City        6:03.04    6:14.06          1  
                  29.73     1:04.28 (34.55)     1:40.33 (36.05)     2:17.62 (37.29)
        2:56.55 (38.93)     3:36.45 (39.90)     4:16.41 (39.96)     4:57.26 (40.85)
        5:36.44 (39.18)     6:14.06 (37.62)                                        
 17 Dan Lounsbery II    SO West Genesee         7:51.40    7:26.29        
                  33.72     1:12.86 (39.14)     1:55.82 (42.96)     2:41.59 (45.77)
        3:28.11 (46.52)     4:17.07 (48.96)     5:06.94 (49.87)     5:55.56 (48.62)
        6:41.63 (46.07)     7:26.29 (44.66)                                        
 -- Justin Mancuso      SR Liverpool            5:52.25   X5:54.25 S3-A   
                  30.14     1:05.21 (35.07)     1:41.56 (36.35)     2:19.33 (37.77)
        2:57.54 (38.21)     3:34.43 (36.89)     4:11.81 (37.38)     4:46.74 (34.93)
        5:21.93 (35.19)     5:54.25 (32.32)                                        
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 3: S 1:25.86        1995 AUBURN                                     
                         J. Lattimore, S elkovich, K. Murphy, A. Roof      
     Class A: A 1:25.86        1995 AUBURN                                     
                         J. Lattimore, S. Elkovich, K. Murphy, A. Roof     
All American: @ 1:24.95                                                        
         AAC: # 1:26.28                                                        
         NYS: $ 1:30.12                                                        
                1:24.95  AA
                1:26.28  AC
                1:30.12  NYS NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watertown  'A'                              1:30.05    1:28.88$NYS     40  
     1) Edward Gaus SR                  2) Andrew Victoria SO             
     3) Caleb Way JR                    4) David Saunders SR              
                  22.10       44.51 (22.41)     1:07.28 (22.77)     1:28.88 (21.60)
  2 Liverpool  'A'                              1:28.55    1:29.19$NYS     34  
     1) Curtis Merrick SO               2) Matt Geary SR                  
     3) Brandon Nguyen SO               4) Tom Griffin SR                 
                  23.06       46.33 (23.27)     1:08.36 (22.03)     1:29.19 (20.83)
  3 Baldwinsville  'A'                          1:33.08    1:30.47         32  
     1) Ryan Hiltbrand SR               2) Nicholas Schultz SO            
     3) John Licciardello JR            4) Alexander Hiltbrand JR         
                  23.29       46.40 (23.11)     1:09.51 (23.11)     1:30.47 (20.96)
  4 Jamesville DeWitt-CBA  'A'                  1:32.77    1:31.55         30  
     1) Christopher Bushnell JR         2) Owen Farchione SR              
     3) Conlan Rourke SO                4) Spencer Schultz SR             
                  23.00       45.44 (22.44)     1:09.13 (23.69)     1:31.55 (22.42)
  5 Cicero North Syracuse  'A'                  1:33.76    1:32.17         28  
     1) Sean Payrot SR                  2) Payton Connors SR              
     3) Logan Petralia SO               4) Eli Ward SR                    
                  22.83       45.76 (22.93)     1:09.15 (23.39)     1:32.17 (23.02)
  6 Syracuse City  'A'                          1:38.42    1:34.88         26  
     1) Alex Dengel SR                  2) Trevonne Davis SR              
     3) Jack Kaftan SR                  4) Gage Libertore JR              
                  23.17       47.51 (24.34)     1:12.03 (24.52)     1:34.88 (22.85)
  7 Fayetteville Manlius  'A'                   1:37.55    1:36.54         24  
     1) Michael Araujo SR               2) Tanner Eisenhut JR             
     3) Nico Foster JR                  4) Nathan Montgomery JR           
                  24.38       48.52 (24.14)     1:13.17 (24.65)     1:36.54 (23.37)
  8 West Genesee  'A'                           1:40.44    1:36.62         22  
     1) Alex Shuron FR                  2) Matt Shoults SR                
     3) Matt Shields JR                 4) Connor Macko SR                
                  24.99       47.89 (22.90)     1:12.37 (24.48)     1:36.62 (24.25)
  9 Rome Free Academy  'A'                      1:37.92    1:37.96         18  
     1) Oliver Dragojevic JR            2) Charlie Gilroy SO              
     3) Jerome Gordon JR                4) Jackson Sorbello SR            
                  24.48       50.36 (25.88)     1:15.12 (24.76)     1:37.96 (22.84)
 10 Auburn  'A'                                 1:45.60    1:43.60         14  
     1) Connor McMillan SO              2) Michael Villano 8              
     3) Matthias Ballard SR             4) Sam Carbonaro JR               
                  27.88       54.28 (26.40)     1:19.92 (25.64)     1:43.60 (23.68)
 11 Proctor  'A'                                1:46.09    1:44.36         12  
     1) Harry Sykes SR                  2) Bob Julian JR                  
     3) Tyler Kabot SR                  4) Marvin Hayes III SR            
                  26.90       53.01 (26.11)     1:19.02 (26.01)     1:44.36 (25.34)
 -- Watertown  'B'                              1:33.98   X1:37.72        
     1) Nicholas Mallette SO            2) Andrew Cisco FR                
     3) William Ryan SR                 4) Ethan Fiorentino JR            
                  24.11       49.78 (25.67)     1:13.35 (23.57)     1:37.72 (24.37)
 -- Baldwinsville  'B'                          1:41.67   X1:41.16        
     1) Quinn Gruppe SO                 2) Jamus Socker SR                
     3) Brandon Formoza JR              4) Bailey Ludden SO               
                  26.43       53.11 (26.68)     1:17.62 (24.51)     1:41.16 (23.54)
 -- Liverpool  'B'                              1:45.45   X1:41.29        
     1) Nathan Moyer JR                 2) Julien Brownlow SO             
     3) Kyle Richardson JR              4) Ed Furcinito SR                
                  24.55       48.94 (24.39)     1:12.71 (23.77)     1:41.29 (28.58)
 -- Jamesville DeWitt-CBA  'B'                  1:45.99   X1:42.59        
     1) Kaleel Boykins SO               2) Peter Hatton FR                
     3) Steve Sayles JR                 4) Michael Sizing SO              
                  25.27       50.12 (24.85)     1:16.78 (26.66)     1:42.59 (25.81)
 -- Fayetteville Manlius  'B'                   1:42.60   X1:43.04        
     1) Isaiah Haywood SR               2) Alex Mihiala JR                
     3) Chris Ziobro JR                 4) Tristan Wellner JR             
                  25.02       51.80 (26.78)     1:17.60 (25.80)     1:43.04 (25.44)
 -- West Genesee  'B'                           1:50.00   X1:43.74        
     1) Nate Long FR                    2) James Raymonda SR              
     3) Matt Barrington FR              4) Tiernan Guy JR                 
                  27.24       52.98 (25.74)     1:18.80 (25.82)     1:43.74 (24.94)
 -- Cicero North Syracuse  'B'                  1:41.98   X1:44.52        
     1) Tanner Dwyer JR                 2) Dom Bagozzi SO                 
     3) Garrett Pitre JR                4) Bruce Hepel JR                 
                  26.51       53.92 (27.41)     1:19.94 (26.02)     1:44.52 (24.58)
 -- Rome Free Academy  'B'                      1:46.90   X1:44.92        
     1) Nick Jordan SO                  2) Riley Brawdy FR                
     3) Alex Linderman FR               4) Michael Polce SO               
                  25.99       52.42 (26.43)     1:19.10 (26.68)     1:44.92 (25.82)
 -- Proctor  'B'                                1:48.69   X1:46.83        
     1) Everett Fisher SO               2) David Jordan SR                
     3) Juan Rafael Cortes JR           4) Hunter Garramone JR            
                  28.46       54.79 (26.33)     1:20.72 (25.93)     1:46.83 (26.11)
 -- Syracuse City  'B'                          1:45.83   X1:52.56        
     1) Ryan Sampson FR                 2) Lucian De Nevers SO            
     3) John Gilbert JR                 4) Gabriel Sickler JR             
                  27.68       57.71 (30.03)     1:24.96 (27.25)     1:52.56 (27.60)
 -- Auburn  'B'                                 2:20.00   X2:25.78        
     1) Joshua Whiting SO               2) Mathew Whiting FR              
     3) Ethan Hickman FR                4) Jefferson Vitale FR            
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Section 3: S 49.68        2009 PAT O'DONOVAN, Auburn                        
     Class A: A 49.68        2009 PAT O'DONOVAN, Auburn                        
All American: @ 49.74                                                          
         AAC: # 51.01                                                          
         NYS: $ 54.82                                                          
                49.74  AA
                50.10  AC
                54.82  NYS NYS
              1:11.99  S3-A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christopher Bushne  JR JD/CBA                 53.07      53.79$NYS     20  
                  25.40       53.79 (28.39)                                        
  2 Owen Farchione      SR JD/CBA                 56.30      54.48$NYS     17  
                  26.30       54.48 (28.18)                                        
  3 Curtis Merrick      SO Liverpool              57.56      56.17 S3-A    16  
                  27.11       56.17 (29.06)                                        
  4 Benjamin Stratton   SR Watertown            1:01.58      58.28 S3-A    15  
                  28.30       58.28 (29.98)                                        
  5 Kyle Richardson     JR Liverpool            1:00.79      58.66 S3-A    14  
                  28.34       58.66 (30.32)                                        
  6 Alex Dengel         SR Syracuse City          59.49      58.75 S3-A    13  
                  28.64       58.75 (30.11)                                        
  7 Keegan Scharoun     FR West Genesee         1:01.93      59.63 S3-A    12  
                  29.23       59.63 (30.40)                                        
  8 Benjamin Cisco      SR Watertown            1:01.65      59.75 S3-A    11  
                  29.15       59.75 (30.60)                                        
  9 Jack Andrejko       FR Liverpool            1:02.37      59.88 S3-A     9  
                  28.41       59.88 (31.47)                                        
 10 Payton Connors      SR Cicero North         1:00.50    1:00.18 S3-A     7  
                  29.24     1:00.18 (30.94)                                        
 11 Nicholas Mallette   SO Watertown            1:04.28    1:02.99 S3-A     6  
                  30.04     1:02.99 (32.95)                                        
 12 Jordan Krouse       JR Fayetteville         1:05.16    1:03.16 S3-A     5  
                  31.20     1:03.16 (31.96)                                        
 13 Richard Wan         SO Fayetteville         1:04.25    1:03.76 S3-A     4  
                  31.07     1:03.76 (32.69)                                        
 14 Liam Kaplan         JR JD/CBA               1:06.59    1:04.69 S3-A     3  
                  31.25     1:04.69 (33.44)                                        
 15 Stavros Vigliotti   SR Syracuse City        1:07.45    1:05.50 S3-A     2  
                  30.89     1:05.50 (34.61)                                        
 16 Michael Spizuoco    SO JD/CBA               1:08.23    1:05.55 S3-A     1  
                  31.92     1:05.55 (33.63)                                        
 17 Mike Whitney        SR West Genesee         1:05.62    1:06.80 S3-A   
                  32.08     1:06.80 (34.72)                                        
 18 Evan Yeager         SR West Genesee         1:07.66    1:07.18 S3-A   
                  31.29     1:07.18 (35.89)                                        
 19 Dillon Johnson      SO Cicero North         1:11.03    1:07.19 S3-A   
                  32.39     1:07.19 (34.80)                                        
 20 Josh Foley          SO Liverpool            1:07.25    1:07.21 S3-A   
                  32.67     1:07.21 (34.54)                                        
 21 William Ryan        SR Watertown            1:06.33    1:07.24 S3-A   
                  32.67     1:07.24 (34.57)                                        
 22 Nelson Santiago     SR Proctor              1:11.29    1:07.87 S3-A   
                  31.92     1:07.87 (35.95)                                        
 23 Ryan Heitman        SR Cicero North         1:07.88    1:07.94 S3-A   
                  32.69     1:07.94 (35.25)                                        
 24 Quinn Smith          8 Fayetteville         1:09.80    1:08.33 S3-A   
                  33.81     1:08.33 (34.52)                                        
 25 Lucas Wieres        FR Fayetteville         1:05.61    1:08.51 S3-A   
                  33.12     1:08.51 (35.39)                                        
 25 Aidan Solomon       FR Baldwinsville        1:09.90    1:08.51 S3-A   
                  33.69     1:08.51 (34.82)                                        
 27 Brett Faroni        SO Rome Free            1:08.19    1:08.67 S3-A   
                  32.65     1:08.67 (36.02)                                        
 28 Joshua Abbott       SO Syracuse City        1:10.68    1:09.95 S3-A   
                  32.86     1:09.95 (37.09)                                        
 29 Eric Smith          FR Baldwinsville        1:09.47    1:10.64 S3-A   
                  34.32     1:10.64 (36.32)                                        
 30 Joshua Whiting      SO Auburn               1:14.84    1:15.29        
                  37.11     1:15.29 (38.18)                                        
 -- Jack Hyde           SO Liverpool            1:07.72   X1:05.19 S3-A   
                  32.23     1:05.19 (32.96)                                        
 -- Simon VanHoute      SO Liverpool            1:08.51   X1:06.64 S3-A   
                1:08.07         1:06.64 ( )                                        
 -- Colby Porter        SO JD/CBA               1:11.85   X1:11.22 S3-A   
                  34.24     1:11.22 (36.98)                                        
 -- Ian Denny           FR Liverpool            1:10.78   X1:11.42 S3-A   
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Section 3: S   56.41        2013 GARRETT CLARKE, Liverpool                  
     Class A: A   56.91        2013 GARRETT CLARKE, Liverpool                  
All American: @   56.09                                                        
         AAC: #   57.39                                                        
         NYS: $ 1:01.20                                                        
                  56.09  AA
                  57.39  AC
                1:01.20  NYS NYS
                1:17.99  S3-A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas Schultz    SO Baldwinsville        1:00.75    1:00.88$NYS     20  
                  28.57     1:00.88 (32.31)                                        
  2 Tanner Eisenhut     JR Fayetteville         1:05.74    1:02.11 S3-A    17  
                  29.15     1:02.11 (32.96)                                        
  3 Johannes Vorbach    JR Liverpool            1:02.83    1:02.55 S3-A    16  
                  28.97     1:02.55 (33.58)                                        
  4 Oliver Dragojevic   JR Rome Free            1:06.00    1:03.36 S3-A    15  
                  29.24     1:03.36 (34.12)                                        
  5 Zac Zoanetti        SR West Genesee         1:05.40    1:03.51 S3-A    14  
                  29.54     1:03.51 (33.97)                                        
  6 David Chen          SR JD/CBA               1:04.65    1:03.61 S3-A    13  
                  29.44     1:03.61 (34.17)                                        
  7 Andrew Victoria     SO Watertown            1:07.79    1:04.83 S3-A    12  
                  29.68     1:04.83 (35.15)                                        
  8 Dan Stapleton       SR Liverpool            1:08.15    1:06.20 S3-A    11  
                  30.73     1:06.20 (35.47)                                        
  9 Ryan McMahon        SO West Genesee         1:07.56    1:06.35 S3-A     9  
                  31.15     1:06.35 (35.20)                                        
 10 Trevonne Davis      SR Syracuse City        1:09.19    1:06.89 S3-A     7  
                  31.11     1:06.89 (35.78)                                        
 11 Jaeden Mayzel       JR Watertown            1:13.23    1:07.17 S3-A     6  
                  31.57     1:07.17 (35.60)                                        
 12 Ryan Wilhelm        SO Liverpool            1:10.86    1:07.45 S3-A     5  
                  32.40     1:07.45 (35.05)                                        
 13 Chris Ziobro        JR Fayetteville         1:06.22    1:10.26 S3-A     4  
                  31.80     1:10.26 (38.46)                                        
 14 Matthias Ballard    SR Auburn               1:13.80    1:10.36 S3-A     3  
                  32.47     1:10.36 (37.89)                                        
 15 Robert Walter       SO Cicero North         1:13.34    1:10.79 S3-A     2  
 16 Daniel Shaw         JR Cicero North         1:14.98    1:11.52 S3-A     1  
                  33.55     1:11.52 (37.97)                                        
 17 Adam Rein           JR Cicero North         1:12.12    1:11.62 S3-A   
                  32.54     1:11.62 (39.08)                                        
 18 Michael Villano      8 Auburn               1:16.00    1:12.90 S3-A   
                  33.85     1:12.90 (39.05)                                        
 19 Thomas Carson        8 Syracuse City        1:13.58    1:13.99 S3-A   
                  33.70     1:13.99 (40.29)                                        
 20 Emmanuel Ignacio    FR JD/CBA               1:14.72    1:14.01 S3-A   
                  34.01     1:14.01 (40.00)                                        
 21 Caleb Netto         FR Liverpool            1:13.98    1:14.24 S3-A   
                  34.67     1:14.24 (39.57)                                        
 22 John Gilbert        JR Syracuse City        1:17.20    1:16.05 S3-A   
                  36.15     1:16.05 (39.90)                                        
 23 Declan Braun        JR West Genesee         1:17.03    1:16.80 S3-A   
                  36.53     1:16.80 (40.27)                                        
 24 Joe Lapaglia        JR Proctor              1:20.39    1:19.64        
                  37.43     1:19.64 (42.21)                                        
 -- Nathan Moyer        JR Liverpool            1:17.92   X1:18.12        
                  36.54     1:18.12 (41.58)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 3: S 3:07.85        1993 NEW HARTFORD                               
                         Markarowski, Levy, Hoerly, Humphreys              
     Class A: A 3:08.47        1998 AUBURN                                     
                         McMillian, Charlton, Danclino, Simon              
All American: @ 3:06.47                                                        
         AAC: # 3:09.43                                                        
         NYS: $ 3:18.87                                                        
                3:06.47  AA
                3:09.43  AC
                3:18.87  NYS NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watertown  'A'                              3:19.09    3:16.24$NYS     40  
     1) Connor Way SR                   2) Caleb Way JR                   
     3) Simon Stratton SO               4) Edward Gaus SR                 
                  22.98       48.81 (48.81)     1:12.75 (23.94)     1:39.27 (50.46)
        2:02.15 (22.88)     2:28.37 (49.10)     2:50.86 (22.49)     3:16.24 (47.87)
  2 Liverpool  'A'                              3:18.77    3:19.74         34  
     1) Griffin O'Neil SR               2) Matt Geary SR                  
     3) Curtis Merrick SO               4) Jj Ross SR                     
                  24.57       50.82 (50.82)     1:14.26 (23.44)     1:40.26 (49.44)
        2:04.65 (24.39)     2:32.11 (51.85)     2:54.39 (22.28)     3:19.74 (47.63)
  3 West Genesee  'A'                           3:41.18    3:35.44         32  
     1) Keegan Scharoun FR              2) Matt Shoults SR                
     3) Alex Shuron FR                  4) Ryan McMahon SO                
                  25.80       53.82 (53.82)     1:18.46 (24.64)     1:45.54 (51.72)
        2:11.83 (26.29)     2:41.74 (56.20)     3:07.28 (25.54)     3:35.44 (53.70)
  4 Fayetteville Manlius  'A'                   3:40.24    3:37.84         30  
     1) Michael Araujo SR               2) Nathan Montgomery JR           
     3) Richard Wan SO                  4) Tanner Eisenhut JR             
                  26.15       54.45 (54.45)     1:19.82 (25.37)     1:50.52 (56.07)
        2:06.91 (16.39)     2:46.08 (55.56)     3:10.37 (24.29)     3:37.84 (51.76)
  5 Baldwinsville  'A'                          3:26.38    3:40.87         28  
     1) Bailey Ludden SO                2) Quinn Gruppe SO                
     3) John Burns SO                   4) Brandon Formoza JR             
                  25.06       52.03 (52.03)     1:19.44 (27.41)     1:49.97 (57.94)
        2:17.32 (27.35)     2:47.62 (57.65)     3:12.39 (24.77)     3:40.87 (53.25)
  6 Jamesville DeWitt-CBA  'A'                  3:47.77    3:43.18         26  
     1) Conlan Rourke SO                2) Peter Hatton FR                
     3) Colby Porter SO                 4) David Chen SR                  
                  26.09       54.16 (54.16)     1:19.98 (25.82)     1:48.56 (54.40)
        2:15.79 (27.23)     2:45.18 (56.62)     3:12.43 (27.25)     3:43.18 (58.00)
  7 Cicero North Syracuse  'A'                  3:35.47    3:47.43         24  
     1) Bruce Hepel JR                  2) Ryan Heitman SR                
     3) Tanner Dwyer JR                 4) Logan Petralia SO              
                  25.55       54.72 (54.72)     1:22.88 (28.16)     1:54.63 (59.91)
        2:21.28 (26.65)     2:52.07 (57.44)     3:17.70 (25.63)     3:47.43 (55.36)
  8 Syracuse City  'A'                          3:51.60    3:56.16         22  
     1) Jack Kaftan SR                  2) John Gilbert JR                
     3) Joshua Abbott SO                4) Stavros Vigliotti SR           
                  26.88       56.73 (56.73)     1:26.50 (29.77)   2:01.86 (1:05.13)
        2:29.53 (27.67)     3:00.59 (58.73)     3:26.99 (26.40)     3:56.16 (55.57)
  9 Rome Free Academy  'A'                      3:56.93    3:58.69         18  
     1) Nick Jordan SO                  2) David Salce SO                 
     3) Tanner Brawdy 8                 4) Charlie Gilroy SO              
                  28.11   1:01.90 (1:01.90)     1:30.87 (28.97)   2:01.95 (1:00.05)
        2:30.74 (28.79)     3:01.70 (59.75)     3:28.66 (26.96)     3:58.69 (56.99)
 10 Proctor  'A'                                4:04.45    4:01.01         14  
     1) Hunter Garramone JR             2) Harry Sykes SR                 
     3) Tyler Kabot SR                  4) Bob Julian JR                  
                  28.55       59.39 (59.39)     1:27.33 (27.94)   2:00.52 (1:01.13)
        2:27.52 (27.00)     2:59.80 (59.28)     3:28.62 (28.82)   4:01.01 (1:01.21)
 -- Liverpool  'B'                              3:48.48   X3:46.01        
     1) Griffin Merkling FR             2) Evan Kline JR                  
     3) Alex Bui SR                     4) Justin Mancuso SR              
                  24.70       53.09 (53.09)     1:18.16 (25.07)     1:45.49 (52.40)
        2:14.74 (29.25)   2:48.45 (1:02.96)     3:14.84 (26.39)     3:46.01 (57.56)
 -- Watertown  'B'                              3:36.90   X3:46.68        
     1) Ethan Fiorentino JR             2) Andrew Cisco FR                
     3) Benjamin Cisco SR               4) Benjamin Stratton SR           
                  26.10       55.12 (55.12)     1:22.83 (27.71)     1:54.42 (59.30)
        2:10.59 (16.17)     2:50.17 (55.75)     3:16.57 (26.40)     3:46.68 (56.51)
 -- Fayetteville Manlius  'B'                   4:05.22   X3:49.80        
     1) Nico Foster JR                  2) Jordan Krouse JR               
     3) Miguel Aldana FR                4) Alex Mihiala JR                
                  28.06       59.13 (59.13)     1:25.65 (26.52)     1:54.68 (55.55)
        2:21.70 (27.02)     2:51.09 (56.41)     3:18.48 (27.39)     3:49.80 (58.71)
 -- West Genesee  'B'                           3:48.00   X3:51.44        
     1) Tiernan Guy JR                  2) Zac Zoanetti SR                
     3) Mike Whitney SR                 4) Matt Shields JR                
                  26.96       57.88 (57.88)     1:24.40 (26.52)     1:54.55 (56.67)
        2:21.82 (27.27)     2:52.11 (57.56)     3:19.60 (27.49)     3:51.44 (59.33)
 -- Cicero North Syracuse  'B'                  3:57.98   X3:56.88        
     1) John Harbaugh FR                2) Dom Bagozzi SO                 
     3) Robert Walter SO                4) Garrett Pitre JR               
                  27.57       58.60 (58.60)     1:26.20 (27.60)   1:58.86 (1:00.26)
        2:27.45 (28.59)     2:58.23 (59.37)     3:26.01 (27.78)     3:56.88 (58.65)
 -- Jamesville DeWitt-CBA  'B'                  4:53.77   X4:01.39        
     1) Connor Ball SO                  2) Steve Sayles JR                
     3) Emmanuel Ignacio FR             4) Liam Kaplan JR                 
                  29.27   1:01.64 (1:01.64)     1:30.03 (28.39)   2:04.15 (1:02.51)
        2:32.68 (28.53)   3:06.47 (1:02.32)     3:32.79 (26.32)     4:01.39 (54.92)
 -- Proctor  'B'                                4:17.45   X4:03.20        
     1) Nelson Santiago SR              2) Everett Fisher SO              
     3) Marvin Hayes III SR             4) Juan Rafael Cortes JR          
                  28.58       58.40 (58.40)     1:28.76 (30.36)   2:01.65 (1:03.25)
        2:30.16 (28.51)   3:01.94 (1:00.29)     3:30.45 (28.51)   4:03.20 (1:01.26)
 -- Rome Free Academy  'B'                      4:17.55   X4:13.14        
     1) Alex Linderman FR               2) Riley Brawdy FR                
     3) Brett Faroni SO                 4) Michael Polce SO               
                  29.48   1:02.79 (1:02.79)     1:33.04 (30.25)   2:07.78 (1:04.99)
        2:37.07 (29.29)   3:10.93 (1:03.15)     3:39.86 (28.93)   4:13.14 (1:02.21)
 -- Baldwinsville  'B'                          4:09.03   X4:15.25        
     1) Jamus Socker SR                 2) Eric Smith FR                  
     3) Nathan Durkin SO                4) Tristan Miranda FR             
                  29.21   1:01.00 (1:01.00)     1:30.29 (29.29)   2:03.01 (1:02.01)
        2:33.93 (30.92)   3:08.95 (1:05.94)     3:40.34 (31.39)   4:15.25 (1:06.30)
 -- Syracuse City  'B'                          4:15.13   X4:23.32        
     1) Thomas Carson 8                 2) Ryan Sampson FR                
     3) Lucian De Nevers SO             4) Gabriel Sickler JR             
                  30.30   1:03.13 (1:03.13)     1:36.04 (32.91)   2:11.15 (1:08.02)
        2:44.04 (32.89)   3:19.64 (1:08.49)     3:49.36 (29.72)   4:23.32 (1:03.68)