Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 3: S 3:07.85        1993 NEW HARTFORD                               
                         Markarowski, Levy, Hoerly, Humphreys              
     Class A: A 3:08.47        1998 AUBURN                                     
                         McMillian, Charlton, Danclino, Simon              
All American: @ 3:06.47                                                        
         AAC: # 3:09.43                                                        
         NYS: $ 3:18.87                                                        
                3:06.47  AA
                3:09.43  AC
                3:18.87  NYS NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watertown  'A'                              3:19.09    3:16.24$NYS     40  
     1) Connor Way SR                   2) Caleb Way JR                   
     3) Simon Stratton SO               4) Edward Gaus SR                 
                  22.98       48.81 (48.81)     1:12.75 (23.94)     1:39.27 (50.46)
        2:02.15 (22.88)     2:28.37 (49.10)     2:50.86 (22.49)     3:16.24 (47.87)
  2 Liverpool  'A'                              3:18.77    3:19.74         34  
     1) Griffin O'Neil SR               2) Matt Geary SR                  
     3) Curtis Merrick SO               4) Jj Ross SR                     
                  24.57       50.82 (50.82)     1:14.26 (23.44)     1:40.26 (49.44)
        2:04.65 (24.39)     2:32.11 (51.85)     2:54.39 (22.28)     3:19.74 (47.63)
  3 West Genesee  'A'                           3:41.18    3:35.44         32  
     1) Keegan Scharoun FR              2) Matt Shoults SR                
     3) Alex Shuron FR                  4) Ryan McMahon SO                
                  25.80       53.82 (53.82)     1:18.46 (24.64)     1:45.54 (51.72)
        2:11.83 (26.29)     2:41.74 (56.20)     3:07.28 (25.54)     3:35.44 (53.70)
  4 Fayetteville Manlius  'A'                   3:40.24    3:37.84         30  
     1) Michael Araujo SR               2) Nathan Montgomery JR           
     3) Richard Wan SO                  4) Tanner Eisenhut JR             
                  26.15       54.45 (54.45)     1:19.82 (25.37)     1:50.52 (56.07)
        2:06.91 (16.39)     2:46.08 (55.56)     3:10.37 (24.29)     3:37.84 (51.76)
  5 Baldwinsville  'A'                          3:26.38    3:40.87         28  
     1) Bailey Ludden SO                2) Quinn Gruppe SO                
     3) John Burns SO                   4) Brandon Formoza JR             
                  25.06       52.03 (52.03)     1:19.44 (27.41)     1:49.97 (57.94)
        2:17.32 (27.35)     2:47.62 (57.65)     3:12.39 (24.77)     3:40.87 (53.25)
  6 Jamesville DeWitt-CBA  'A'                  3:47.77    3:43.18         26  
     1) Conlan Rourke SO                2) Peter Hatton FR                
     3) Colby Porter SO                 4) David Chen SR                  
                  26.09       54.16 (54.16)     1:19.98 (25.82)     1:48.56 (54.40)
        2:15.79 (27.23)     2:45.18 (56.62)     3:12.43 (27.25)     3:43.18 (58.00)
  7 Cicero North Syracuse  'A'                  3:35.47    3:47.43         24  
     1) Bruce Hepel JR                  2) Ryan Heitman SR                
     3) Tanner Dwyer JR                 4) Logan Petralia SO              
                  25.55       54.72 (54.72)     1:22.88 (28.16)     1:54.63 (59.91)
        2:21.28 (26.65)     2:52.07 (57.44)     3:17.70 (25.63)     3:47.43 (55.36)
  8 Syracuse City  'A'                          3:51.60    3:56.16         22  
     1) Jack Kaftan SR                  2) John Gilbert JR                
     3) Joshua Abbott SO                4) Stavros Vigliotti SR           
                  26.88       56.73 (56.73)     1:26.50 (29.77)   2:01.86 (1:05.13)
        2:29.53 (27.67)     3:00.59 (58.73)     3:26.99 (26.40)     3:56.16 (55.57)
  9 Rome Free Academy  'A'                      3:56.93    3:58.69         18  
     1) Nick Jordan SO                  2) David Salce SO                 
     3) Tanner Brawdy 8                 4) Charlie Gilroy SO              
                  28.11   1:01.90 (1:01.90)     1:30.87 (28.97)   2:01.95 (1:00.05)
        2:30.74 (28.79)     3:01.70 (59.75)     3:28.66 (26.96)     3:58.69 (56.99)
 10 Proctor  'A'                                4:04.45    4:01.01         14  
     1) Hunter Garramone JR             2) Harry Sykes SR                 
     3) Tyler Kabot SR                  4) Bob Julian JR                  
                  28.55       59.39 (59.39)     1:27.33 (27.94)   2:00.52 (1:01.13)
        2:27.52 (27.00)     2:59.80 (59.28)     3:28.62 (28.82)   4:01.01 (1:01.21)
 -- Liverpool  'B'                              3:48.48   X3:46.01        
     1) Griffin Merkling FR             2) Evan Kline JR                  
     3) Alex Bui SR                     4) Justin Mancuso SR              
                  24.70       53.09 (53.09)     1:18.16 (25.07)     1:45.49 (52.40)
        2:14.74 (29.25)   2:48.45 (1:02.96)     3:14.84 (26.39)     3:46.01 (57.56)
 -- Watertown  'B'                              3:36.90   X3:46.68        
     1) Ethan Fiorentino JR             2) Andrew Cisco FR                
     3) Benjamin Cisco SR               4) Benjamin Stratton SR           
                  26.10       55.12 (55.12)     1:22.83 (27.71)     1:54.42 (59.30)
        2:10.59 (16.17)     2:50.17 (55.75)     3:16.57 (26.40)     3:46.68 (56.51)
 -- Fayetteville Manlius  'B'                   4:05.22   X3:49.80        
     1) Nico Foster JR                  2) Jordan Krouse JR               
     3) Miguel Aldana FR                4) Alex Mihiala JR                
                  28.06       59.13 (59.13)     1:25.65 (26.52)     1:54.68 (55.55)
        2:21.70 (27.02)     2:51.09 (56.41)     3:18.48 (27.39)     3:49.80 (58.71)
 -- West Genesee  'B'                           3:48.00   X3:51.44        
     1) Tiernan Guy JR                  2) Zac Zoanetti SR                
     3) Mike Whitney SR                 4) Matt Shields JR                
                  26.96       57.88 (57.88)     1:24.40 (26.52)     1:54.55 (56.67)
        2:21.82 (27.27)     2:52.11 (57.56)     3:19.60 (27.49)     3:51.44 (59.33)
 -- Cicero North Syracuse  'B'                  3:57.98   X3:56.88        
     1) John Harbaugh FR                2) Dom Bagozzi SO                 
     3) Robert Walter SO                4) Garrett Pitre JR               
                  27.57       58.60 (58.60)     1:26.20 (27.60)   1:58.86 (1:00.26)
        2:27.45 (28.59)     2:58.23 (59.37)     3:26.01 (27.78)     3:56.88 (58.65)
 -- Jamesville DeWitt-CBA  'B'                  4:53.77   X4:01.39        
     1) Connor Ball SO                  2) Steve Sayles JR                
     3) Emmanuel Ignacio FR             4) Liam Kaplan JR                 
                  29.27   1:01.64 (1:01.64)     1:30.03 (28.39)   2:04.15 (1:02.51)
        2:32.68 (28.53)   3:06.47 (1:02.32)     3:32.79 (26.32)     4:01.39 (54.92)
 -- Proctor  'B'                                4:17.45   X4:03.20        
     1) Nelson Santiago SR              2) Everett Fisher SO              
     3) Marvin Hayes III SR             4) Juan Rafael Cortes JR          
                  28.58       58.40 (58.40)     1:28.76 (30.36)   2:01.65 (1:03.25)
        2:30.16 (28.51)   3:01.94 (1:00.29)     3:30.45 (28.51)   4:03.20 (1:01.26)
 -- Rome Free Academy  'B'                      4:17.55   X4:13.14        
     1) Alex Linderman FR               2) Riley Brawdy FR                
     3) Brett Faroni SO                 4) Michael Polce SO               
                  29.48   1:02.79 (1:02.79)     1:33.04 (30.25)   2:07.78 (1:04.99)
        2:37.07 (29.29)   3:10.93 (1:03.15)     3:39.86 (28.93)   4:13.14 (1:02.21)
 -- Baldwinsville  'B'                          4:09.03   X4:15.25        
     1) Jamus Socker SR                 2) Eric Smith FR                  
     3) Nathan Durkin SO                4) Tristan Miranda FR             
                  29.21   1:01.00 (1:01.00)     1:30.29 (29.29)   2:03.01 (1:02.01)
        2:33.93 (30.92)   3:08.95 (1:05.94)     3:40.34 (31.39)   4:15.25 (1:06.30)
 -- Syracuse City  'B'                          4:15.13   X4:23.32        
     1) Thomas Carson 8                 2) Ryan Sampson FR                
     3) Lucian De Nevers SO             4) Gabriel Sickler JR             
                  30.30   1:03.13 (1:03.13)     1:36.04 (32.91)   2:11.15 (1:08.02)
        2:44.04 (32.89)   3:19.64 (1:08.49)     3:49.36 (29.72)   4:23.32 (1:03.68)